Details, datasheet, quote on part number: 1110251201
Part1110251201
Category
TitleCABLE ASSY CXP 84POS MALE 1M
Description

Molex's low-profile CXP optical 4.50 mm round cable assemblies offer improved fiber management over traditional flat cables for connecting CXP transceivers. The CXP cable utilizes 24 fibers and industry standard MTP/MPO connectors, 12 transmit (TX) and 12 receive (RX), and 10 Gbps high bandwidth (OM3) fiber. This design meets the InfiniBand bandwidth requirements for CXP modules spaced up to 300.00 m (984.25’).



CompanyMolex (VA)
DatasheetDownload 1110251201 datasheet
Quote
Find where to buy
 
  
1110251201 photo

Others parts numbering
1110251200: CABLE ASSY CXP 84POS MALE .5M
1062840001: CXP 24F MM50 OM2 ASSY OFNP 1M
1062841001: CXP 24F MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP 1M
1062841005: CXP 24F MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP 5M
1062840005: CXP 24F MM50 OM2 ASSY OFNP 5M
1062840010: CXP 24F MM50 OM2 ASSY OFNP 10M
1062841010: CXP 24F MM50 OM3 ASSY OFNP 10M
1062841003: MOLEX CXP 24F MM50 OM3 ASSY,OFNP
1062840003: MOLEX CXP 24F MM50 OM2 ASSY,OFNP
1110251205: CABLE ASSY CXP 84POS MALE 5M
Some Part number from the same manufacture Molex (VA)
1110251200

Molex's low-profile CXP optical 4.50 mm round cable assemblies offer improved fiber management over traditional flat cables for connecting CXP transceivers. The CXP cable utilizes 24 fibers and industry

1062840001
1062841001
1062841005
1062840005
1062840010
1062841010
1062841003
1062840003
1110251205
 
0-C     D-L     M-R     S-Z